Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy applies to: MojoStreaming.com
Last update: July 2, 2020

The respect of your private life is of the utmost importance for MojoStreaming Ltd, who is responsible for this website.
This Privacy Policy aims to lay out : This Privacy Policy complement the Terms and Conditions that you may find at the following address: MojoStreaming.com/privacy

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We collect the following personal information: The personal information we collect is collected through the collection methods described in the following section.

2. FORMS AND METHODS OF COLLECTION
Your personal information is collected through the following methods: We use the collected data for the following purposes:

3. INTERACTIVITY
Your personal information is also collected through the interactivity between you and the website. This personal information is collected through the following methods: We use the personal information thus collected for the following purposes:

4. COOKIES AND LOG FILES
We collect information through log files and cookies. These allow us to process statistics and information on traffic on the Website, to ease navigation and improve your experience for your comfort. Under the General Data Protection Regulation (European Regulation 2016/679), the use of cookies and log files that involves personal information saving and analysis requires your consent. Your consent is considered to be valid for a maximum period of thirteen (13) months. At the end of that period, we will ask again for your consent to save cookies and log files on your hard disk.
a) Cookies used by the Website
The cookie files used by the Website are the following: The use of such files allows us to achieve the following purposes: By using the Website, cookies from the following third parties may be saved on your hard disk: ·         Paypal; ·         Stripe The website also embeds sharing and social media networks buttons that allow you to share your activity on the Website. Cookies and log files from the social media networks may be saved on your computer when you use these features. These websites have their own privacy policy and terms and condition that may be different than ours. We invite to look at the privacy policies and terms and conditions from these websites.
b) Objection to the use of cookies and log files by the Website
You have the right to object to the recording of these cookies and log files by configuring your web browser. Once you have deactivated cookies and log files, you may continue your use pf the Website. However, any malfunction resulting from this deactivation may not be considered of our making.

5. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We are committed to not selling to third parties or otherwise commercialize the personal information we collect. However, we may share this information with third parties for the following reasons:

6. STORAGE PERIOD OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
The controller will keep in its computer systems, in reasonable security conditions, the entirety of the personal information collected for the following duration: 2 years.

7. HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Our website is hosted by: Host9, of the Endurance International Group, located at the following address: 10 Corporate Drive
Burlington, MA 01803
United States

The host may be contacted at the following phone number: +1 781-852-3200..
Personal information we collect and process is transferred to the following countries: USA: Canada. The transfer of personal information outside of the the European Union is justified by the following reasons: The Personal information is hosted in Canada and the USA because that is where MojoStreaming's offices and Host9 offices are.

8. CONTROLLER
a) Controller The "Controller" is: Bernard van Speyk. The Controller may be contacted as follows: The Controller may be contacted by email at admin@mojostreaming.com The Controller is in charge of determining the purposes for which personal information is processed and the means at the service of such processing.
b) Obligations of the Controller
The Controller is committed to protecting the personal information collected, to not transmit it to third parties without informing you, and to respect the purposes for which personal information was collected. In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, the Controller is committed to notify you.

9. RIGHT OF OBJECTION AND OF WITHDRAWAL
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information by the website ("right to object"). You also have the right to request that your personal information does not appear, for example, on a mailing list ("right to withdraw"). If you wish to exercise the right to object or the right to withdraw, you must follow the procedure described hereinafter: The user must submit a request to the email mentioned above

10. RIGHT OF ACCESS, OF RECTIFICATION AND OF REMOVAL
You have the right to consult, update, modify or request the removal of information about you by following the procedure described hereinafter: The user must submit a request to the email mentioned above If you have a personal account, you may request its removal by following the procedure described hereinafter: A request must be sent to the email of the Controller mentioned above. The request should contain all the submitter's registration information.

11. GENERAL PRINCIPLES RELATING TO THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA UNDER EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679
In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of your personal data comply with the following principles: In order to be lawful and to comply with Article 6 or European Regulation 2016/679, collection and processing will only occur if one of the following applies:

12. DATA PROTECTION OFFICER PURSUANT TO EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679
The following person has been appointed as the Data Protection Officer (also referred to as DPO): Bernard van Speyk. The purpose of the Data Protection Officer is to ensure the successful implementation of the applicable European legislative provisions relating to the collection and processing of personal data. The Data Protection Officer may be reached as follows: By email at admin@mojostreaming.com

13. ADDITIONAL RIGHTS PURSUANT TO EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679
In accordance with European regulation relating to the processing of personal data, you also have the rights listed below. In order for the Controller to grant your request, you must provide your first and last name, your email address, and if relevant, your personal account or membership number. The Controller must answer your request within a period of thirty (30) days.
a) Right to portability of personal data
You have the right to request the portability of your personal data held by the Website to another site by following the procedure described below: A request must be sent to the email of the Controller mentioned above. The request should contain all the submitter's registration information.
b) Right of not being the object of a decision based only on automated processing
In accordance with the provisions of the European Regulation 2016/679, you have the right of not being the subject of decision based solely on automated processing if the decision produces legal effecting concerning you or significantly affects you.
c) Right to submit a complaint to the competent authority
In the event that the Controller does not answer your request, you wish to challenge his or her decision or you believe one of your rights has been infringed upon, you have the right to submit a complaint to the competent authority.

14. SECURITY
Personal information we collect is stored in a secured environment. People working for us are obligated to respect the confidentiality of your personal information. To ensure the security of you personal information, we use the following methods: We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations that allow us to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. Nevertheless, no mechanism can ensure a complete security and transmitting personal information on the Internet always entail a part of risk.

15. PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS UNDER EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679
In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of Regulation 2016/679, only minors over 15 years of age may consent to the processing of their personal data. If you are a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative is required in order for your personal data to be collected and processed. We reserve the right to verify by any means that your are over 15 years of age or that you have obtained the consent of a legal representative before using our Website.

16. PRIVACY CERTIFICATION
Our commitments relating to the protection of personal information meet the standards of the following program(s):

17. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
Our Privacy Policy may be viewed at all times at the following address: www.mojostreaming.com/static/privacy We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Policy in order to guarantee its compliance with the applicable law. You are therefore invited to regularly consult our Privacy Policy to be informed of the latest changes. However, in the event of a substantial change to our Privacy Policy, we will notify you as follows: Email to the email address of the user's account

18. ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY
By using our Website, you certify that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and accept its conditions, more specifically conditions relating to the collection and processing of personal information, and the use of cookies.

19. APPLICABLE LAW
We are committed to respect the legislative provisions as specified in: Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c 5; and/or Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector, CQLR cP-39.1 ; and General Data Protection Regulation, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC.